Privacy Policy

Oneness Holdings Limited ("We", "Our", "Us") is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through http://www.hkoneness.hk ("our site") are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO).

Collection of Information

We will record the visits to our site by using cookies and page tagging without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data created in a computer when a person visits a website on the computer. It often includes an anonymous unique identifier. A cookie can be used to identify a computer. It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website. Cookies are used by us to collect statistics about the number of visits of users to our site and the users’ preference of websites and online services offered on our site. You may choose to accept or reject cookies. If you reject the cookies, you will not be able to use some of the features of our site.

Page tagging

Javascript and pixel tags are used to collect statistics on customer usage patterns of our site; and for tracking the performance of our online advertisements. A pixel tag is a transparent image placed on certain webpages to collect data on user activities. The collected data are aggregated and analysed for measuring the effectiveness, improving the usability of our site. No personal or identifiable information about a visitor would be collected. You may disable JavaScript on your computer. Disabling JavaScript should not affect your access to our site, but you will not be able to use some of the features of our site.

The purpose of collecting personal information
The personal data collection measures for the identification, retrieval and processing of customer records, enabling us to follow up on customer needs, provide personal with appropriate services. 

Collection Policy
To safeguard your personal data privacy rights, we ensure that policies and practices in the collection, use, retention, transfer and access to personal data are in line with the provisions of the PDPO.

Collection Methods
Before the purchase of the our treatment package or product, we may ask you to show your Hong Kong identity card and record your identity card number. If you do not want to show it, we reserve the right to provide any services or products to you.

Collection of Personal Identifiers
You may be required to provide recognition of your personal identity information, including but not limited to your name, gender, age, identity document number, telephone number, fax number, address, email address, credit card information, education level, interests and preferences. If you refuse to provide such information may result in we cannot provide you with appropriate services. If you are under 18 years old, you must first obtain the consent of a parent or guardian before providing any personally identifiable information to us.

Direct selling
You may from time to time to receive the our and our affiliated partners' telephone, email or direct mailings containing promotional materials. If you do not want to receive relevant information, write to us, along with your personal identity information. 

Information Preservation
We will save all of your transaction records for auditing purposes, all relevant information will be kept for a reasonable period of time.

 

Disclosure of Information
We may share your personal data or to transfer the relevant information with our subsidiaries, associated companies and the ownership interests in any company. If you do not wish the Company to disclose your information to any third party, write to us, along with your personal identity information. 

Access to Personal Data
You can write to request access to your personal information to us, we will based on the provisions of section 19 (1) of the PDPO, to reply you in receipt of your requirements within 40 days. In accordance with section 20 (3e) of the PDPO, if you refuse the access request in writing, we reserve the right to refuse your access request.

Under section 28 of the PDPO, we may charge a reasonable fee for information access. 

Correction of Personal Data
Under section 23 of the PDPO, we will correct your personal data within 40 days after the receipt of your written request without any charges.

Security
Your personal information will be duly stored on our customer service system, only authorized persons can access.

Inquiry
For inquiries please contact us. 

Home   |   About Us   |   Facial   |   Laser & RF  |   Body Contouring   |   Massage    |   Facebook   |   Contact Us                  

Monday to Sunday: 11:00 am - 9:00 pm 

+852 2111 4409 | +852 6011 1619

©2019 by Oneness Holdings Limited. All rights reserved.

13/F On Hing Building, 1 On Hing Terrace, Central, Hong Kong